Awarded contract

Emotional and Mental Health Support Service for Children in Harrow

Details

Buyer
NHS Harrow Clinical Commissioning Group
Supplier(s)
BARNARDO'S
Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
Health services
Published
26 March 2021

Tender description

Provision of an emotional and mental health support service for children and young people (CYP) in Harrow, up to the age of 18 or 25 for CYP with special education needs and/or disabilities. Lot 1: The service will: - deliver a targeted emotional health and wellbeing service in Harrow that is community based with outreach to schools that provides appropriate, early intervention; - complement and work closely with relevant services to ensure that children and young people are seen holistically; - provide short to medium term therapeutic intervention, with an ethos that encourages choice by putting children and young people at the centre; - ensure that children and young people's engagement and participation is fundamental to the delivery of the service; - provide counselling, information, advice and guidance on recovering and rebuilding family relationships to Harrow children, young people and their parent/carer Offering support to children and young people in Harrow who need help to improve their emotional health & wellbeing. Additional information: This is a 1 year contract from 1st April 2021 until 31st March 2022, with rights reserved for this to potentially be extended for up to a further 12 months until 31st March 2023. The contract value of £1.1m is the maximum potential value if the contract is extended. The annual contract value is £550,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Harrow Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Emotional and Mental Health Support Service for Children in Harrow.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.