Digital Engagement Product Team Recruitment
Details
- Value
- GBP 67,500
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Submission
- 7 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University is seeking a supplier to provide recruitment services specifically in relation to Digital Engagement. The supplier must have previous experience of recruiting applicants for roles that include Adobe Experience Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics 365 delivery skills and have capacity to recruit for approximately 12 roles due to start in June/July 2021. Additional information: Please follow the below link to express an interest in the tender and access the tender documentation Tender reference 1425 ITT EW - Digital Engagement Product Team Recruitment https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home Please note there are a number of mandatory requirements to fulfil to be eligible for this opportunity: - Supplier must have previously recruited applicants for roles that include Adobe Experience Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics 365 delivery skills - Supplier must have previous experience of recruiting a large Product Team of agile experts of a similar size and capability to the roles requested within the tender documentation - Supplier must have ability to recruit the required Product Team roles by July 2021 Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2021
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital Engagement Product Team Recruitment.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Digital Engagement Product Team Recruitment, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
