Expired contract

Development of a National Curriculum framework, subject syllabuses and implementation strategy for Senior Secondary education in Sierra Leone

Details

Value
GBP 25,500
Topic
Secondary education services
Published
25 March 2021

Tender description

Mott MacDonald Limited is appointed by the UK Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office (FCDO) to deliver the Sierra Leone Secondary Education Improvement Programme (SSEIP - also known as Leh Wi Lan). This programme supports the Ministry of Basic and Senior Secondary Education to improve learning outcomes for boys and girls at secondary level and to increase the enrolment, retention and well-being of girls and children with disabilities. Programme funds have been allocated for the development of a National Curriculum framework for Senior Secondary education, together with subject syllabuses and an implementation strategy. Proposals are invited from suitably qualified organisations which can demonstrate the capacity to undertake such work successfully. Further information and instructions to potential suppliers can be found in the attached Terms of Reference / Request for Proposals (ToR/RFP) document. PLEASE NOTE: deadline for receipt of tenders has been extended to 12:30 pm (Sierra Leone time) on Monday 15th February 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021

About the buyer

MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80200000 · Secondary education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development of a National Curriculum framework, subject syllabuses and implementation strategy for Senior Secondary education in Sierra Leone.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development of a National Curriculum framework, subject syllabuses and implementation strategy for Senior Secondary education in Sierra Leone, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.