Awarded contract

Corporate WiFi

Details

Value
GBP 534,060
Topic
Local area network services
Published
22 March 2021

Tender description

12 month extension to existing contract for provision of a Corporate WiFi Solution as permitted within the contract. 12 months support for existing Corporate WiFi through the extension of an existing contract which was originally awarded in March 2018 through the Crown Commercial Service Network Services Framework RM1046 for 36 months with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72710000 · Local area network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Corporate WiFi.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Corporate WiFi, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.