Expired contract

Contract award notice for a team of content design freelancers - awarded through G-Cloud 12 Framework

Details

Value
GBP 58,333.33
Duration
1 year
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
24 March 2021

Tender description

This is a notice to advise that the Financial Ombudsman Services has awarded a 12 month contract with an option to extend for a further 12 months to Scroll for a team of content design freelances who will work with us on an Ad-hoc basis. A search was done through the G-Cloud 12 framework. The maximum spend on the contract over the next 12 months will be no more than £70,000 including VAT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 March 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2022

About the buyer

Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract award notice for a team of content design freelancers - awarded through G-Cloud 12 Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.