Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GB-CFS-173
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Project-design services other than for construction work
- Published
- 24 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
2. Outputs required (project / individual contract products) We require; - 1 x CIB Analyst - Available Full Time for a period of approx. 10 months Duties: Supporting project teams and other internal customers by: - Provide statistical analysis on cost and carbon data - Align cost and carbon data into one database/ source - Provide benchmarking data and benchmarks for estimates - Collate and quality assure cost and carbon actuals and estimating system data - Manage, maintain and quality assure cost and carbon data and databases - Manage cost and carbon estimating system administration - Produce strategic cost and carbon intelligence reports - Develop and improve the cost and carbon service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2020
- Completed: Award published24 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
