CCMA20A04 - Public Relations Services for UKGI
Details
- Value
- GBP 166,650
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 23 March 2021
- Submission
- 7 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Government Investments (UKGI) is the Government's centre of excellence in corporate governance and corporate finance. It works across Government, on some of its most interesting and complex corporate finance and commercial tasks, working closely with both the private sector and the wider public sector, with regular interaction with ministers, Parliament and Whitehall departments. The Authority was established on 1 April 2016 through the combination of the Shareholder Executive and UK Financial Investments, and is a private limited company wholly owned by HM Treasury ("HMT"). The Marketing and Communications lead has overview of UKGI's media relations, but UKGI does not have an in-house press office. The Requirement is for an agency (or agencies) to provide the media relations function. Further details can be found in the Bid Pack for this procurement. Additional information: Potential Providers must first be registered on the Crown Commercial Service e-Sourcing Suite in order to respond to the Procurement. If you have not yet registered on the e-Sourcing Suite, this can be done online at https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk following the link 'I am a New Supplier User'. Please note that, to register and to enable any subsequent contract award, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering. Potential Providers should note that it could take up to 10 working days to obtain a DUNS number. Full instructions for registration and use of the system can be found at: http://gps.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/i-am-supplier/respond-tender Once you have registered on the eSourcing tool, you will be able to express your interest in this specific procurement. Your registered user will receive a notification email to alert them once this has been done. Note: If you require additional users from your organisation to see the Invitation to Tender ITT, do not repeat the registration process as this will create a new separate organisation account; instead the registered user can add additional users to the existing supplier organisation account via "User Management" > "Manage Users" > "Users" > "Create". To express your interest in this procurement: 1) Login to the eSourcing Suite portal; 2) On the dashboard select the link ITTs open to all suppliers; 3) On the "ITTs Open to All Suppliers" webpage you will see one or more procurements listed, click on the procurement name you wish to access; 4) Click on 'Express Interest' at the top of the next screen; 5) You can now access the published documents in the eSourcing Suite portal. It is advised however that Potential Providers register as soon as practically possible in order to have a sufficient amount of time to respond. For technical assistance on use of the e-Sourcing Suite please contact the Customer Service Centre: Telephone: 0345 410 2222 Email: eEnablement@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2021
About the buyer
UK Government Investments is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-government-investments.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-government-investments.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-government-investments.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-government-investments.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-government-investments.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-government-investments.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CCMA20A04 - Public Relations Services for UKGI.
Related topics
Topics related to CCMA20A04 - Public Relations Services for UKGI, ranked by notice volume.
- 829£25.7bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Government Investments.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
