Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Supplier(s)
IDP CONNECT LTD
Value
GBP 55,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
26 March 2021

Tender description

We are seeking to appoint a supplier to provide paid for profile listings on third party websites owned by IDP relating to Undergraduate recruitment. The paid profiles are to increase our exposure on both WhatUni.com and CompleteUniversityGuide.co.uk. They should provide the ability to enhance our profile with rich media content, trackable calls to action and improve visibility in search results across those sites. The supplier specifically is required to provide the following services and experience: 1) A premium paid for profile on the website whatuni.com 2) A premium paid for profile on the website completeuniversityguide.co.uk 3) Provide campaign attribution and KPI measurements for activity relating to the paid for profiles on each site; 4) provide regular insight into industry best practice, trends and future placement opportunities, for example: (a) provide insight in to profile performance against competitors; (b) provide case study examples of other providers maximising their profiles on listing sites; (c) suggest additional placement opportunities across the IDP portfolio to improve campaigns and increase ROI; (d) give advance notice of new features and products available across the IDP portfolio of websites and associated third party placements; 5) Provide a single Account Manager for the paid for profiles; 6) Provide access to IDP demand tracker tool, based on IDP profiles, to compare subject market demand vs. Newcastle University and competitors by location. Newcastle University invites bids to join a Dynamic Purchasing System it is establishing for the supply of a range of marketing services. The Newcastle University Marketing Department is a comprehensive, world-class marketing team dedicated to serving our partners, academics and students. This DPS will also be used for marketing across the entire University and is not limited to the central team. Our vision for marketing at Newcastle encompasses the following: • embracing a ‘digital first’ approach; • encouraging our team through personal growth; • engaging with our clients and audiences; • delivering an exceptional marketing strategy. There will be six lots on this DPS: 1) Web services, SEO and digital content; 2) Graphic design and print, branding, copywriting; 3) Programmatic advertising management, media buying, public relations; 4) Social media, paid search and paid social; 5) International; 6) Platforms.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

82 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  3. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.