British Business Bank - Operational Expenditure Rapid Review
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- Oliver Wyman Ltd
- Value
- GBP 135,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 22 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dept for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy awarded a contract following a competitive tender through a CCS framework - Management Consultancy Framework Two (MCF2), RM6008 Lot 4: Strategic Consultancy Services - for the following: 1. A report on the operating costs of the British Business Bank, with supporting analysis, covering the areas detailed in the section headed "Expected Outputs" of the invitation to tender 4910/03/2021; 2. An assessment of the further analysis or investigation work that, given more time, would provide more complete answers to the questions addressed in the report; and 3. A data pack of the evidence used and data gathered during the study.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2021
- Completed: Award published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to British Business Bank - Operational Expenditure Rapid Review.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to British Business Bank - Operational Expenditure Rapid Review, ranked by notice volume.
- 332£30.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
