Award of 701_0820 Ben A’an Car Park Extension Engineering Design
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RaeburnFarquharBowen Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,159
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 22 March 2021
Tender description
Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) is an executive agency of Scottish Government. We manage land on behalf of Scottish Ministers and serve as part of the Environment and Forestry directorate of the Scottish Government. Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) are planning to expand the current Ben A’an car park to meet the increased visitor demand for parking in this location. This invitation to quote involves taking initial plans to detailed design and engineered stage and then overseeing the construction of works (note construction is not included as part of these works).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 March 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-and-land-scotland.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of 701_0820 Ben A’an Car Park Extension Engineering Design.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of 701_0820 Ben A’an Car Park Extension Engineering Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.
- 76£18.5m
- 61£9.3bn
- 27£120.3m
- 22£3.2m
- 22£3.5m
- 10£1.9m
- 8£15.2m
- 6£4.8m
- 5£259.5k
- 3—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
