Autism Support Advice and Social Prescribing across NW London
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Centre for ADHD & Autism Support
- Value
- GBP 220,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 23 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North West London Collaboration of CCGs is inviting COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS for the provision of a new pilot service which will offer support, advice and social prescribing to autistic young people and adults who do not have a learning disability. The service will also offer specialist training and advice to employers as well as health, social care, and education providers to improve autism awareness in communities and the wider system across the NW London boroughs. The contract value will be £220k to set up and pilot this new service from April 2021 for about 12 months or possibly longer. There is no guarantee that the service will continue longer than one year, although rights are reserved for the possibility of this being extended by a further year (2 years maximum) having a potential value of up to £440k. Without specifying that the provider must be from the not-for-profit sector, this opportunity is likely to interest such an organisation. A service specification is attached to enable interested providers to assess their level of interest. There is a desire for this pilot service to commence as soon as possible so that autistic people can benefit during the first half of 2021. With this intention, this procurement process intends to award a contract to the most capable provider offering the highest levels of confidence to deliver value for money, before the end of March 2021. The contract will be awarded by NHS Central London Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) on behalf of: NHS Central London CCG; NHS West London CCG; NHS Hammersmith and Fulham CCG; NHS Hounslow CCG; NHS Ealing CCG; NHS Harrow CCG; NHS Brent CCG; NHS Hillingdon CCG Additional information: Interested Bidders intending to participate through the procurement process are now invited to formally register an interest and access the procurement documents (including Bidder Instructions, contract terms and conditions and other supporting information setting out the tendering requirements) via the electronic procurement portal EU-Supply available at https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com. Once you have logged into the EU-Supply Portal, SEARCH FOR TENDER REFERENCE 43517 (Autism Support Advice and Social Prescribing across NW London). **The DEADLINE for submissions of final and completed bid responses, which must be electronically via the EU-Supply Portal, is 12 noon on Friday 12th March 2021**. Registration on EU-Supply is FREE and the attached EU-Supply - Quick User Guide will be helpful. If you need technical support on the EU-Supply Portal, please contact the EU-Supply Helpdesk on 0800 840 2050 or support@eu-supply.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Autism Support Advice and Social Prescribing across NW London.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
