Awarded contract

Amenity Grass Cutting at selected sites throughout Pembrokeshire

Details

Value
305,971
Topic
Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Published
25 March 2021

Tender description

Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at selected sites throughout Pembrokeshire. Lot 4: N4 - St Dogmaels and Cilgerran Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at various sites throughout Pembrokeshire. Lot 5: S1 - North of Cleddau Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at various sites throughout Pembrokeshire. Lot 6: S2 - South of Cleddau Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at various sites throughout Pembrokeshire. Lot 7: S3 - Narberth to Stackpole Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at various sites throughout Pembrokeshire. Lot 8: S4 - Tenby, Saundersfoot and New Hedges Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at various sites throughout Pembrokeshire. Lot 1: N1 - West of A40 Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at various sites throughout Pembrokeshire. - This lot has not been awarded. Lot 2: N2 - East of A40 Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at various sites throughout Pembrokeshire. Lot 3: N3 - Havens to Llandissillio (including Haverfordwest) Provision of Amenity Grass Cutting at various sites throughout Pembrokeshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pembrokeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Amenity Grass Cutting at selected sites throughout Pembrokeshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Amenity Grass Cutting at selected sites throughout Pembrokeshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.