Closed tender

West boundary build onto Shanganagh Rd & removal of overgrown brambles

Details

Published
15 March 2021
Submission
26 March 2021
Source
Ireland

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services for Devolved Projects Schemes 2020 for West Boundary at Scoil Mhuire. • Designing & installation of Scoil Mhuire’s wall/railings at west boundary on Shanganagh Road. • Removal of all overgrown vegetation in situ. • Approx. area of proposed works: 2,600 sq.m, 115 LM. • Work completion date: 27/8/21. • €100,000 is the approximate level of grant. • Etender Closing Date: 10:00hrs 26/3/21

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 March 2021

About the buyer

Scoil Mhuire (Shankhill) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to West boundary build onto Shanganagh Rd & removal of overgrown brambles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.