UKRI-1121 EPAC Pump Laser Mechanical Bundle 5 - Specialist Amplifier
Details
- Value
- GBP 365,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 18 March 2021
- Submission
- 26 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
EPAC Pump Laser Mechanical Bundle 5 - Specialist Amplifier A full description of the required mechanical hardware to be supplied, manufactured, finished and assembled can be found within the specification. Full tender documentation is available on Delta. Please note, the budget for the initial purchase is £140,000.00 - £180,000.00 ex-VAT. A maximum potential spend of up to £365,000 ex-VAT to account for additional purchases or contractual options that may be exercised. Lot 1: EPAC Pump Laser Mechanical Bundle 5 - Specialist Amplifier A full description of the required mechanical hardware to be supplied, manufactured, finished and assembled can be found within the specification. Full tender documentation is available on Delta. Additional information: Please note, the budget for the initial purchase is £140,000.00 - £180,000.00 ex-VAT. A maximum potential spend of up to £365,000 ex-VAT to account for additional purchases or contractual options that may be exercised.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1121 EPAC Pump Laser Mechanical Bundle 5 - Specialist Amplifier.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
