TfGM Cleaning Services 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,750,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 15 March 2021
- Submission
- 15 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TfGM is looking to establish a contract for cleaning services across the TfGM estate. The services anticipated under this contract include: Office Cleaning, including planned daily cleans, janitorial services, ad hoc deep cleans and reactive maintenance; Bus Station and Interchange Cleaning; Window Cleaning; Cleaning Products; Site disinfection and fogging. The key strategic objectives are the reduction of time dedicated to contract management and administration, high service levels, value for money and measurable continuous improvement. TfGM is the lead contracting authority, however the Greater Manchester Combined Authority may also opt to enter into contract following the outcome of this Tender exercise, however this is not confirmed or committed. Additional information: Additional information and visibility of Selection Questionnaire and draft Invitation to Tender documentation is via http://procontract.due-north.com/register and the opportunity is entitled 'TfGM Cleaning Services 2021'.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2021
About the buyer
Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfGM Cleaning Services 2021.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to TfGM Cleaning Services 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.
- 390£10.0bn
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
