STEP B1.7 Plant Lifecycle: Consultancy Services to Develop the Funded Decommissioning Programme and Integrated Waste Strategy for the STEP prototype reactor
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Waste analysis services
- Published
- 15 March 2021
- Submission
- 16 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender invites Potential Suppliers to submit a tender that may lead to an award of contract for the provision of Consultancy services to develop the Tranche 1 programme approach for the waste handling and decommissioning of the STEP prototype reactor and to produce the documentation required for a Funded Decommissioning Programme and Integrated Waste Strategy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2021
About the buyer
UK Atomic Energy Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79723000 · Waste analysis services
- 98113100 · Nuclear safety services
- 98391000 · Decommissioning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-atomic-energy-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STEP B1.7 Plant Lifecycle: Consultancy Services to Develop the Funded Decommissioning Programme and Integrated Waste Strategy for the STEP prototype reactor.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Atomic Energy Authority.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
