Source to Pay Cloud based Software solution
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 980,000
- Topic
- Business transaction and personal business software package
- Published
- 19 March 2021
- Submission
- 20 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a procurement for Source to Pay, broken down into 2 lots: Lot 1: eTendering Handling the full suite of procurement processes adhering to latest Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR) including; creating & publishing tenders on external sites / portals (Contracts Finder / Find a Tender), managing the tender evaluation process, contract award and sourcing new suppliers Lot 2 Purchase to Pay Purchase to Pay can be defined as the end-to-end value stream that encompasses all the activities required for TRG to obtain and pay for goods and services from other entities. These activities include the placement of orders, the verification that appropriate goods and services have been delivered, and finally the authorisation and release of payment. In addition to these core tasks, the overall value stream also includes the activities necessary to support the end-to-end process, such as supplier and master-data management Additional information: We have an optional system requirement for a supplier relationship management module. The optional questions within the tender will be used to decide upon the best option from amongst the successful suppliers in lot 1 or lot 2 to place the SRM module. We are looking to take 5 suppliers per lot through to the tender stage. The Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) for this restricted process procurement can be downloaded alongside the draft tender pack from www.riversource.wax-live.com All correspondence should be directed through the tendering portal available at www.riversource.wax-live.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2021
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Source to Pay Cloud based Software solution.
Related topics
Topics related to Source to Pay Cloud based Software solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
