Scottish Ambulance Service - Insulated drinking bottles
Details
- Value
- GBP 38,625
- Topic
- Water-bottle holders and holsters
- Published
- 18 March 2021
- Submission
- 15 April 2021
Tender description
Procurement for the purchase of 7,500 Thermal insulated water bottles with engraving or printing on the bottle outer. Note: We are looking at multiple Lot option for different type options, with the expectation that Award and call-off will be made against One (1) Lot. Estimated Value is an indicative cost projection. Lot 1: Insulated drinking bottle - Bottle size 700 to 750ml with Engraved logos We are looking to procure double wall insulated stainless steel bottles with printing and/or engraving with logos/images as outlined in the tender documentation. We are requesting offers against the Lots outlined below, a submission for one Lot and/or multiples are acceptable. Please note, depending on the outcome of the Procurement process, we only expect to award/call off against one of the Lots. Lot 1: Insulated Bottle size 700 to 750ml with Engraved logos Lot 2: Insulated Bottle size 700 to 750ml with Printed logos Lot 3: Insulated Bottle size 500ml with Engraved logos Lot 4: Insulated Bottle size 500ml with Printed logos Quantity: We will require 7,500 units only, in relation to the awarded Lot. Lot 1: Insulated drinking bottle - Bottle size 700 to 750ml with Engraved logos We are looking to procure double wall insulated stainless steel bottles with printing and/or engraving with logos/images as outlined in the tender documentation. We are requesting offers against the Lots outlined below, a submission for one Lot and/or multiples are acceptable. Please note, depending on the outcome of the Procurement process, we only expect to award/call off against one of the Lots. Lot 1: Insulated Bottle size 700 to 750ml with Engraved logos Lot 2: Insulated Bottle size 700 to 750ml with Printed logos Lot 3: Insulated Bottle size 500ml with Engraved logos Lot 4: Insulated Bottle size 500ml with Printed logos Quantity: We will require 7,500 units only, in relation to the awarded Lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2021
About the buyer
Scottish Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18925000 · Water-bottle holders and holsters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-ambulance-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Ambulance Service.
- 192£4.0bn
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 170£96.7m
- 136£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
