Russell & Sunningdale Gardens, Horton & Glebe Place External Cyclical Repairs
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 185,000
- Published
- 15 March 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) Housing Management is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carryout major external cyclical repairs and decoration works to some of its council residential houses and blocks of flats. The residential houses and blocks of flat are: • No 3 Russell Gardens (1 House) – (W14 8EU) • No 1 Horton Place (1 House) – (W8 4LZ) • No 2 Horton Place (1 House) – ((W8 4LZ) • No 36 Glebe Place (1 House) – (SW3 5JP) • No 4 Sunningdale Gardens (3 flats A, B & C) (W8 6PX) • No 6 Sunningdale Gardens (3 flats A, B & C) – (W8 6PX The council residential houses and blocks of flats are earmarked to benefit from the Council’s investment programme works due to the deteriorating condition of the blocks. The scope of work will include but not limited to: • Remedial repairs to external walls - clean down brickwork and parapet walls to remove stains, repoint loose, damaged or degraded pointing and brick replacement to match existing where bricks are spalled, cracked or damaged. • Repairs to concrete soffits of front entrance and window lintels. • Repair of roof structures and the replacement of roof tiles where necessary. • Drainage repairs to include cleaning of gutters, downpipes, removal of plants growth and debris. • Repair of fenestration elements of the building envelope. • Installation of new vinyl floor covering to communal areas including stairs. Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: Full tender documentations are available unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: https://www.capitalesourcing.com All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. Project: prj_RBKC_18554 - Russell & Sunningdale Gardens, Horton & Glebe Place External Cyclical Repairs Scheme 19
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2021
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Russell & Sunningdale Gardens, Horton & Glebe Place External Cyclical Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
