Request for Tenders for the Provision of Security Services for the Embassy of Ireland, Mozambique, Maputo
Details
- Published
- 15 March 2021
- Submission
- 5 April 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Irish Embassy intends to engage a company to provide Static Security, Electric Fence, Alarms and CCTV Monitoring services at the Embassy of Ireland based in Maputo, in accordance with terms and conditions to be specified by contract. In addition to providing static security, the service provider must also be capable of: (1) installing and monitoring any type of alarm; (2) installing and monitoring camera systems (CCTV); (3) installing and monitoring electric fence system; (4) rapid response; and (5) providing any other relevant services including providing security briefings and reports.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 April 2021
About the buyer
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-foreign-affairs-and-trade-an-roinn-gnothai-eachtracha-agus-tradala.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the Provision of Security Services for the Embassy of Ireland, Mozambique, Maputo, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha agus Trádála.
- 14£13.5m
- 8£1.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
