Awarded contract

Rebuild of website, provision of new CMS and CRM and on-going support.

Details

Supplier(s)
Deeson Group Ltd
Value
GBP 212,250
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 March 2021

Tender description

Rebuild of website, provision of new Content Management System (CMS) and Customer Relationship Management tool (CRM) and on-going support, maintenance and development. Lot 1: For a full description, please refer to the publicly available PQQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

PSHE ASSOCIATION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48224000 · Web page editing software package
  • 72212222 · Web server software development services
  • 72212224 · Web page editing software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Rebuild of website, provision of new CMS and CRM and on-going support..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Rebuild of website, provision of new CMS and CRM and on-going support., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.