Provision of Pan UK Integrated Comms - Public Relations (B2B, B2C) & Social Media Strategy/PRO/ OJEU/2020
Details
- Buyer
- The Open University
- Supplier(s)
- 23RED Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 19 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Open University (OU) is seeking to appoint an integrated comms agency partner that can provide strategic leadership and delivery of pan UK OU marketing and comms strategy (B2B portfolio, media relations, consumer and social). The focus will be primarily on UK (England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland) media outlets with the potential provision to expand reach internationally in the future. The Open University is looking for an agency partner capable of delivering fully integrated campaigns that focusses on raising the profile of The Open University in the B2B arena, National, Regional, Consumer and social environments. The Agency must be creative and have the ability to be responsive and flexible in raising the profile of the OU's strategic priorities. Address to express and interest and download tender documentation: https://in- tendhost.co.uk/openuniversity/ Closing date for completed selection questionnaires is Thursday 1st Oct 2020 at 12noon. This is a 2 year contract, with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2021
- Completed: Award published19 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 February 2025
About the buyer
The Open University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-open-university.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Pan UK Integrated Comms - Public Relations (B2B, B2C) & Social Media Strategy/PRO/ OJEU/2020.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Pan UK Integrated Comms - Public Relations (B2B, B2C) & Social Media Strategy/PRO/ OJEU/2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Open University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
