Expired contract

Provision of Digital Music, Audio, Visual and Associated Services (bereavement services)

Details

Supplier(s)
Vivedia Ltd
Value
GBP 56,410
Duration
2 years
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
18 March 2021

Tender description

Background Liverpool City Council has a statutory obligation to provide a service to facilitate Birth, Deaths and Marriage ceremonies. As such Liverpool City Council are seeking to secure the services of an experienced supplier of an audio-visual system to deliver high quality digital hymns, music and associated audio-visual services within its registry office and three crematoria chapels. Service Requirements The Service requirements (high level) are; • Experience of delivering a similar service in a sensitive and business critical setting. • Ability to provide digital music & hymns • Ability to facilitate live secure webcasts of funeral services • Ability to provide audio & visual funeral service recordings. • Excellent Customer Relationship Management • Continuity of service between supplier and the Authority Full details can be found in the tender documentation Appendix A - Specification

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
  • 98371100 · Cemetery services and cremation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Digital Music, Audio, Visual and Associated Services (bereavement services).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Digital Music, Audio, Visual and Associated Services (bereavement services), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn
  3. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  4. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.