Mobile Voice Services and Data Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,800,000
- Topic
- SIM cards
- Published
- 17 March 2021
- Submission
- 26 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Anglian Water is seeking tenders for the supply of new SIM Cards fully configured to replace all existing SIM Cards based on the quantities outlined below, ensuring that all existing numbers are ported and retained. The existing SIM Card estate covers 5,119 Voice and Data Enabled SIMs and 4,960 Data only SIMs. Supply, management and support of the above is being tendered under this procurement. Further detail and requirements can be found in the tender documentation. Lot 1: Anglian Water is seeking tenders for the supply of new SIM Cards fully configured to replace all existing SIM Cards based on the quantities outlined below, ensuring that all existing numbers are ported and retained. The existing SIM Card estate covers 5,119 Voice and Data Enabled SIMs and 4,960 Data only SIMs. Supply, management and support of the above is being tendered under this procurement. Further detail and requirements can be found in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 April 2021
About the buyer
ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31712112 · SIM cards
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglian-water-services-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Voice Services and Data Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 28£1.4bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
