Expired contract

Maintenance Contract 2017-2020

Details

Value
GBP 17,600
Duration
3 years
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
19 March 2021

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the contract to Maintain the Village Green, Footpaths, Verges, Cemetery, Allotments, Playing Fields and other areas in Bourton on the Water 2017-2020 Additional information: Tender bids must be returned to the Parish Council before 3rd February and envelopes must be marked 'Tender Documents - Not to be Opened before 3/2/2017' in red ink.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2017
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
  3. Completed: Award published19 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bourton on the Water Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance Contract 2017-2020.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance Contract 2017-2020, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bourton on the Water Parish Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.