Invitation to Tender for Dove Headwaters Hydrological Restoration Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Terra Firma Environmental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,542
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Land rehabilitation work
- Published
- 17 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking to appoint a contractor to deliver hydrological restoration of two moorland blocks and hydrological survey and restoration recommendations for a third site on Authority-owned/leased land within the Staffordshire Moorlands (Leeks Moors SSSI). Please see the attached Invitation to Tender document and associated maps and appendices. Section 2 details how to submit your tender. All tenders applications must be returned by 12 noon on Friday 8th January 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Award published17 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112360 · Land rehabilitation work
- 90722300 · Land reclamation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Dove Headwaters Hydrological Restoration Project.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Dove Headwaters Hydrological Restoration Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
