Awarded contract

Insurance Services CSG005282 Lot 7 – Crime

Details

Value
GBP 11,760
Topic
Insurance services
Published
17 March 2021

Tender description

Glasgow Life has an insurance requirement for Lot 7 – Crime Provision of Insurance Services GSC005282 Lot 7 - Crime via Crown Commercial Services Insurance Services 3 DPS RM6138.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance Services CSG005282 Lot 7 – Crime.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.