Closed tender

Insurance Services 2021 (Excluding Brokerage)

Details

Value
GBP 5,750,000
Topic
Insurance services
Published
15 March 2021
Submission
11 May 2021

Tender description

Insurance services 2021 - The University of Nottingham is requesting bids for its Property, Liability, Motor, Personal Accident and Travel and Computer Insurance policies. Each policy is a separate lot and insurers may bid for policies individually. Bids are welcome from insurers and mutual organisations (including discretionary mutuals). All bids must comply with the tender requirements Additional information: For more information regarding PROC LSB ITT/1334 and access to the tender documentation please register at the below link https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofnottingham/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 May 2021

About the buyer

University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Insurance Services 2021 (Excluding Brokerage).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.