Green Heat Network Fund - Market Engagement
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Value
- GBP 10,500,000
- Topic
- Financial markets administration services
- Published
- 19 March 2021
- Submission
- 29 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Department for Business, Energy, and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) would like to invite suppliers to a market engagement session ahead of its intention to publish an invitation to tender for the procurement of a grant administrator / delivery partner for the Green Heat Network Fund (GHNF). GHNF is a targeted financial grants scheme to enable and incentivise transition of new and existing heat networks to low carbon technologies. The scope of the delivery partner could be expected to include: -Technical assessment of Heat Network Projects applying to GHNF -application administration -leading on business development activities (inc. communications, stakeholder engagement and marketing) -grant administration and investment decision function -end to end project management for the grant scheme -technical, legal, and engineering skills/knowledge relevant to the Heat Networks sector
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2021
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66150000 · Financial markets administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Green Heat Network Fund - Market Engagement.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Green Heat Network Fund - Market Engagement, ranked by notice volume.
- 972£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
