Closed tender

Framework Agreement for Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
16 March 2021
Submission
23 April 2021

Tender description

The Painsley Catholic Academy in collaboration with Churchmarketplace Ltd and 2buy2.com Ltd is inviting you tender for the establishment of a Framework for the provision of Legal Services. The Framework will be divided into Lots based upon the value of the proposed contracts. There is no limit on the number of Lots a Bidder may apply for. The framework agreement is for 2 years plus an option to extend for a further 2 years. This Framework for Legal Services is being managed by 2buy2.com Ltd, acting as ‘procurement agents’ on behalf of Churchmarketplace Limited and The Painsley Catholic Academy. This Framework shall be marketed and available under the ‘Education Buying’ branch of 2buy2.com Ltd which is accessible by any educational establishment (free sign-up) in the United Kingdom. Further information can be found at https://educationbuying.com/. Lot 1: Framework Agreement for Legal Services - Under £15,000 Please see the tender document for full details: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Staffordshire:-Legal-services./DK4EEH5E7X Lot 2: Framework Agreement for Legal Services - Over £15,000 Please see the tender documents for full details: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Staffordshire:-Legal-services./DK4EEH5E7X

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 April 2021

About the buyer

The Painsley Catholic Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services
  • 79112000 · Legal representation services
  • 79130000 · Legal documentation and certification services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Legal Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.