Emslie Horniman Pleasance (Pergola Refurbishment)
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Timber
- Published
- 19 March 2021
- Submission
- 9 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out refurbishment works to a timber pergola located within Emslie Horniman Pleasance (Bosworth Rd, London, W10 5EG) The works include general repairs to the structure, repairs to an oak timber bridge within the pergola, along with the replacement of several oak timber beams throughout the structure. An independent timber survey has been completed to shape the specifications of the project. Project: prj_RBKC_18529 Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: Full tender documentations are available unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: https://www.capitalesourcing.com All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2021
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03419000 · Timber
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emslie Horniman Pleasance (Pergola Refurbishment).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Emslie Horniman Pleasance (Pergola Refurbishment), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
