Breckland Council Room and Workpoint Booking System with Sensors
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Sensors
- Published
- 19 March 2021
- Submission
- 8 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Breckland Council are currently undertaking works to refurbish their office space. As part of the upgrade the Council are looking for a supplier to implement and support a system which will allow employees to book themselves a workpoint e.g. a [formal] meeting room, a meeting 'pod' or huddle area, an individual desk space etc. Additionally the Council are looking to introduce sensors to help monitor occupancy and utilisation. Additional information: In order to view the tender, you must first register on our e-Tendering portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/brecklandcouncil/aspx/Home Once you have registered, you will be able to express an interest in this contract and view the tender documents as well as ask questions and upload a response. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2021
About the buyer
South Holland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35125100 · Sensors
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48421000 · Facilities management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-holland-district-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Breckland Council Room and Workpoint Booking System with Sensors.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Holland District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
