BCU-ITT-45743 - Preswylfa, Mold - Boiler and Hot Water Heater Replacement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Margden Heating Ltd
- Topic
- Steam, hot water and associated products
- Published
- 17 March 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board require a contractor to carry out mechanical and electrical services associated with the replacement boiler plant, water heater and controls at Preswylfa in Mold. Location of the Project Preswylfa, Hendy Road, Mold, Flintshire CH7 1PZ Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board recognises the importance of the Welsh language to the communities it serves. Consequently, responses to an invitation to quote or tender will be accepted in Welsh as well as English. However, please note that tender responses submitted only in Welsh will be translated by the Trust into English before consideration. Those involved in translating the document will be barred from taking decisions on awarding tenders Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 22/12/2020 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref : project_45743 and itt_84776 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2021
- Completed: Award published17 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09320000 · Steam, hot water and associated products
- 09321000 · Hot water
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
- 44162500 · Drinking-water piping
- 44163140 · Steam and water pipes
- 44600000 · Tanks, reservoirs and containers; central-heating radiators and boilers
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 44621210 · Water boilers
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
- 44621221 · Parts of central-heating boilers
- 45232150 · Works related to water-distribution pipelines
- 45240000 · Construction work for water projects
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
- 65111000 · Drinking-water distribution
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-45743 - Preswylfa, Mold - Boiler and Hot Water Heater Replacement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-ITT-45743 - Preswylfa, Mold - Boiler and Hot Water Heater Replacement, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
