Awarded contract

Architectural Practice at Lead Consultant for New Build Housing -Bowmore, Isle of Islay (Phase4)

Details

Supplier(s)
CMA Architects
Value
GBP 26,170
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
15 March 2021

Tender description

ACHA wishes to appoint an Architectural Practice as Lead Consultant to bring forward, engage and co-ordinate a complete design team of Architects, Principal Designer (under the terms of the CDM Regulations), Engineers, together with any specialist consultants deemed necessary to produce a feasibility study, submit and obtain planning approval for a site adjacent to the recent development at Sealadh Loch Na Dala, Bowmore, Isle of Islay. It is intended that the design will be developed based on 18 unit. The area of the site to be developed for new build housing is as indicated on drawing noted as ‘Option 3’ included with tender package. ACHA wishes to appoint an Architectural Practice as Lead Consultant to bring forward, engage and co-ordinate a complete design team of Architects, Principal Designer (under the terms of the CDM Regulations), Engineers, together with any specialist consultants deemed necessary to produce a feasibility study, submit and obtain planning approval for a site adjacent to the recent development at Sealadh Loch Na Dala, Bowmore, Isle of Islay PA43 7AE. It is intended that the design will be developed based on 18 units delivered at greener standard for affordable rent on Scottish Secure tenancies only. The area of the site to be developed for new build housing is as indicated on drawing noted as ‘Option 3’ included with tender package.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Argyll Community Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural Practice at Lead Consultant for New Build Housing -Bowmore, Isle of Islay (Phase4).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural Practice at Lead Consultant for New Build Housing -Bowmore, Isle of Islay (Phase4), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,607
    £47.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.