Alexandra Primary School Catering Tender 2021
Details
- Value
- GBP 505,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 19 March 2021
- Submission
- 22 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract to provide catering services at Alexandra Primary School, Hounslow, TW3 4DU, serving approximately 425 pupil lunches and 24 staff lunches on 190 academic days per annum. The contract will be let for an initial 3-year term with the option to extend by a further 2 single years by mutual agreement. Companies wishing to express an interest in bidding and receive the full invitation to tender package should contact Andrew Etherington, Senior Partner, AVL Consultancy Ltd via email andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk or mobile 07957 433284
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2021
About the buyer
AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alexandra Primary School Catering Tender 2021.
Related topics
Topics related to Alexandra Primary School Catering Tender 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
