701434377 - ASC ITN Transparency Publication
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 70,000,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 18 March 2021
- Submission
- 1 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE this notice is for the publication of tender documentation for transparency purposes only, the PQQ has been completed and bidders downselected. The ARMOUR Centre Support Contract will deliver an effective and efficient training and support service solution to the ARMOUR Centre located at Bovington and Lulworth. This requirement will encompass delivery of training, maintenance and support services required to enable the outputs pertinent to Defence's reference point for Mounted Close Combat, specialist Dismounted and tactical Communication Information Services, currently provided under an existing contract TMASS2 and new services to address and meet planned and future emerging needs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 November 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 701434377 - ASC ITN Transparency Publication.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to 701434377 - ASC ITN Transparency Publication, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
