Closed tender

21 059 Provision of CCTV Cameras and Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
19 March 2021
Submission
9 April 2021

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of all CCTV cameras and equipment for Cheshire East Council. The supply of cameras and equipment will allow our team of in-house engineers to maintain/improve current CCTV Cameras and install new cameras across Cheshire East Council. Further details and the tender documents can be found via the following link on The Chest Procurement portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=69cb78e1-fa87-eb11-810c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21 Additional information: Details can be accessed via The Chest procurement portal - https://www.the-chest.org.uk/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 March 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 April 2021

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 21 059 Provision of CCTV Cameras and Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 21 059 Provision of CCTV Cameras and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.