01874 Provision of Learning & Development Profiles and Training for SPS
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 15 March 2021
- Submission
- 5 April 2021
Tender description
The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) requires a supplier to provide learning and development profiling and training that will support further development of self-awareness, team work and communication for staff. The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) has commenced this procurement process with this intention of awarding a Contract for all required Services. Following publication of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) a Contract Notice an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) will be publish via Public Contracts Scotland Tender Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 April 2021
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 01874 Provision of Learning & Development Profiles and Training for SPS.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to 01874 Provision of Learning & Development Profiles and Training for SPS, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
