Awarded contract

01837KL Network and Fibre Power Upgrades in Support of Mobile BaseStation Project at HMP Dumfries and HMP Greenock

Details

Value
GBP 141,504
Topic
Local area network
Published
15 March 2021

Tender description

SPS are looking to supplement and replace some of the life-expired Fibre Network infrastructure and IT Core infrastructure. This project followed a single stage procurement route. Due to the timescales associated with the overall project, the procurement activity for the sites have been split into batch clusters dependent on when specifications are received. This procurement activity is for HMP Dumfries and HMP Greenock only. Following the previous sites the project team identified interested suppliers that the tender could be issued directly to.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32410000 · Local area network

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01837KL Network and Fibre Power Upgrades in Support of Mobile BaseStation Project at HMP Dumfries and HMP Greenock.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01837KL Network and Fibre Power Upgrades in Support of Mobile BaseStation Project at HMP Dumfries and HMP Greenock, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 698
    £16.6bn
  2. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.