01831 Occupational Health Services (OHS) Framework Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) are leading a collaborative procurement on behalf of a range of Scottish public bodies (30+) in the Scottish Central Government Sector to secure a provider of Occupational Health Services. The services include OH case referrals by OH Doctors and/or Nurses; pre-employment medical screening; advising re ill health retirements; various forms of statutory & non-statutory health surveillance; Health & Lifestyle screening; Vaccinations; Health promotion activity; provision of specialist assessment, diagnostic testing & therapies such as psychology, physiotherapy, etc; & general OH advice to the public bodies using the Framework. Services will be provided across Scotland as required in response to client need. Lot 1: The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) are leading on this procurement process with the intention of awarding a Framework Agreement which reflects a single LOT with a single Framework Contractor for all required Services. The OH provider may work with selected partners or to sub-contract elements of the work to provide availability of services to the partner organisations across Scotland. Following publication of this Contract Notice an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) will be publish via Public Contracts Scotland Tender Portal. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS, Scottish Government (SG), Scottish Courts and Tribunal Service (SCTS) and Crown Office & Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) in accordance with the evaluation methods outlined in the ITT. Additional information: A Framework Agreement has now been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2021
- Completed: Award published18 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 01831 Occupational Health Services (OHS) Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to 01831 Occupational Health Services (OHS) Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
