Awarded contract

Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions

Details

Value
GBP 2,307,585
Topic
Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Published
11 March 2021

Tender description

The RAF require an independent RAF Families Federation to represent the collective concerns of RAF personnel, RAF Reserves, RAuxAF and their families and to enhance 2-way communication between the Service and its families. Provide a Royal Air Force Families Federation Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.