Supply of 1x Timberwolf TW230VTR (Tracked)
Details
- Buyer
- Kettering Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 12 March 2021
- Submission
- 23 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of 1x Timberwolf TW230VTR (Tracked) Additional information: The procurement timescales and deadlines are: 1. Invitation to Quotation/ Tender published on Contracts Finder - 12/03/2021 2. Deadline for Clarification Questions by the bidders - 12 noon on 19/03/2021 3. Deadline for Quotation/ Tender Responses - 12 noon on 23/03/2021 4. Quotation Evaluation - 24/03/2021 5. Award Decision - 24/03/2021 6. Proposed Contract Start Date - 25/03/2021 7. Expiry of Contract - 15/04/2021 If you are interested in this procurement opportunity, then please download the documents. Any queries about this ITQ/ ITT, the requirements, the procurement process, or the proposed Contract, must be raised with Vicky Caswell via vickycaswell@kettering.gov.uk. All submissions should be sent to webprocurement.kbc@kettering.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2021
About the buyer
Kettering Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 1x Timberwolf TW230VTR (Tracked).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
