Semi-independent Accommodation Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Value
- GBP 30,500,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 12 March 2021
- Submission
- 22 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Essex County Council is seeking to secure a number of providers to deliver a range of supported accommodation services for young people under a framework agreement within the following lots: 1. Semi-independent accommodation and support for eligible and relevant young people aged 16 and 17 2. Semi-independent accommodation and support for Unaccompanied Asylum-Seeking Children (UASC) aged 16 and 17, including where initial age assessment is required 3. Accommodation for families and individuals with no recourse to public funds (NRPF) 4. Semi-independent accommodation and support for eligible and relevant young people aged 16 and 17, who have complex needs that require extended, intensive support and supervision Prospective candidates are also advised that they will be required to provide both the accommodation and support elements of this service full details of which are provided within the specification which forms part of the tender documentation for this procurement and can be accessed via the Council's e-sourcing portal, Proactis: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login. Candidates are advised that there is no restriction on the number of lots which they can apply for and the Council welcomes applications for either single or multiple lots. This procurement will be conducted under an open, single stage process utilising the light touch regime. Additional information: Candidates are advised that this framework will incorporate a refresh mechanism to enable new entrants to apply to join the framework which is anticipated to be enacted at the 2 year anniversary or as required by the Council during its 4 year lifetime.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2021
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Semi-independent Accommodation Framework.
Related topics
Topics related to Semi-independent Accommodation Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
