PROJ10158 - Building Evidence in Education (BE2) Secretariat support Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mannion Daniels Limited
- Value
- GBP 497,959.11
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 9 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The overall objective of the Secretariat is to contribute to improved education outcomes from the research and evidence generated and disseminated by BE2 and its members. The Secretariat aims to support the continuous coordination of donor agencies and to enhance standards in evidence creation and usage in the education sector. The Secretariat will also support the objectives of the Global Education Evidence Advisory Panel (GEEAP). Additional information: All relevant information relating to this Contract Notice can be found on the FCDO Supplier Portal where suppliers can register their interest directly. If you are not already registered as a supplier on the FCDO Supplier Portal please follow the guidance which can be found on the top left of the home page: https://supplierportal.fcdo.gov.uk/selfservice/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2021
- Completed: Award published9 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PROJ10158 - Building Evidence in Education (BE2) Secretariat support Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
