Awarded contract
Printing of Electoral Material
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 105,812
- Topic
- Bespoke printed matter
- Published
- 9 March 2021
Tender description
A Call-off Contract for the printing of electoral material. This was a direct award on the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 - software as a Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Award published9 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing of Electoral Material.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Printing of Electoral Material, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
