Phase 13 General Needs Electrical Fire Safety Upgrade
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 10 March 2021
- Submission
- 31 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon intends to upgrade the existing fire detection and electrical consumer units within 274 No Dwellings in the UB3 area. 274 No. 1,2 & 3 Bedroom Dwellings including: 93 No. Flats, 43 No. Maisonettes, 112 No. Houses, 26 No. Bungalows The works include, but not limited to the Design, supply, installation, commissioning and hand-over of complete and fully functional LD2 Fully Interlinked Fire Detection System & Upgrade of electrical consumer unit to BS7671 within 274 No. general needs dwellings. The Installer is expected to provide his rates for the entire Schedule of Works (SOW) listed even if the work is to be performed by a sub-Installer or specialist Contractor. It is the Tenderer's responsibility to obtain the required rates from specialist sub-Contractors to complete the pricing schedule. No access to dwellings available during tender period Estimated duration 10 weeks Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 44482000 · Fire-protection devices
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment
- 75251110 · Fire-prevention services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Phase 13 General Needs Electrical Fire Safety Upgrade.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
