Awarded contract

Parts of lifting and handling equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
CMCA UK Limited
Value
GBP 815,000
Topic
Parts of lifting and handling equipment
Published
8 March 2021

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Ltd — acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (‘the Authority’) — has under consideration a 4-year framework agreement for the supply of fabricated lifting items. The supply of fabricated lifting items and associated items.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42419000 · Parts of lifting and handling equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Parts of lifting and handling equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Parts of lifting and handling equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.