Legal Support for Digital Supplier Resourcing Programme - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DLA Piper (UK) LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 9 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Legal Support for Digital Supplier Resourcing Programme - Awarded Contract Notice Contract awarded through the CCS Framework RM 3786 - General Legal Advice Services Additional information: Contract awarded through the CCS Framework RM 3786 - General Legal Advice Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Award published9 March 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Support for Digital Supplier Resourcing Programme - Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Support for Digital Supplier Resourcing Programme - Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
