Expired contract

Legal Advice on Subsidies and Countervailing Measures Agreement Contract

Details

Buyer
Department for International Trade
Value
GBP 24,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
8 March 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for Legal Advice on the Subsidies and Countervailing Measures Agreement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date3 March 2021
  3. Completed: Award published8 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Advice on Subsidies and Countervailing Measures Agreement Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Advice on Subsidies and Countervailing Measures Agreement Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.