Awarded contract

IRM16/1259 THE SUPPLY OF FABRICATED LIFTING ITEMS AND ASSOCIATED ITEMS

Details

Supplier(s)
CMCA UK Limited
Value
GBP 815,000
Topic
Parts of lifting and handling equipment
Published
8 March 2021

Tender description

Babcock Land Defence Ltd - acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence ("the Authority") - has under consideration a 4 year Framework Agreement for the Supply of Fabricated Lifting Items Lot 1: THE SUPPLY OF FABRICATED LIFTING ITEMS AND ASSOCIATED ITEMS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42419000 · Parts of lifting and handling equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IRM16/1259 THE SUPPLY OF FABRICATED LIFTING ITEMS AND ASSOCIATED ITEMS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IRM16/1259 THE SUPPLY OF FABRICATED LIFTING ITEMS AND ASSOCIATED ITEMS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.